1787 UT Graduate and Professional Students
Oppose Guns in Classrooms


1 December 2015

Dear President Fenves and the University of Texas Board of Regents,

The concealed campus carry law, SB11 (effective August 1, 2016) will allow Concealed Handgun License holders to carry guns into campus buildings, including classrooms — unless President Fenves designates them as “exclusion zones”.

1787 Graduate and Professional Students across 18 Colleges and Schools and 132 Graduate Programs at The University of Texas at Austin who are listed below publicly oppose guns in classrooms at UT Austin.

We hope that you will consider this large body of the UT Austin Community as you deliberate on how to implement SB11 on our campus.

We are also appending an accompanying press release for further information about the petition.

Sincerely,

Coordinators for: UT Graduate Students Oppose Guns in Their Classrooms

Graduate Students:
This Petition will remain open until August 2016. Sign here.


Cockrell School of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering
  1. SERGIO RIZO-PATRON, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Daniel Shepard, PhD Student, Fellowship Recipient
  3. Jonathan Stacey, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Patrick Wittick, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Biomedical Engineering
  1. Alicia Allen, PhD Student, NSF Graduate Research Fellow, on fellowship
  2. Meghan Bloom, PhD Student
  3. Cody Crosby, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Egleide Elenes, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Sophia Feng, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Biomedical Engineering
  6. Will Goth, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Robin, PhD Student, Scientist in Residence Fellow, College of Natural Sciences, Environmental Sciences Institute
  8. Kayla Henderson, PhD Student, NSF Fellow
  9. Andrew Horton, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Alysa Joaquin, PhD Student
  11. Jason Lee, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. David Miller, PhD Student, Nation Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellow
  13. Evan Perillo, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  14. Wilton, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Julie Strickland, PhD Student, Student
  16. Anum Syed, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. Eri Takematsu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Chemical Engineering
  1. Caleb Alexander, PhD Student
  2. Sahil, PhD Student, GRA, Dept. Of Chemical Engg.
  3. Adrian Brush, PhD Student
  4. Felipe Cardoso, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Clayton Dahlman, PhD Student
  6. Barton Dear, Graduate Research Assistant
  7. George Delidakis, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  8. Christopher Dundas, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Bryce Edmondson, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Dingxin Fan, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Gang Fan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. Deepen Gala, Teaching Assistant
  13. Juan C. Gonzalez, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  14. Akhilesh Jain, PhD Student
  15. Shruti Jain, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Kelly Markham, Graduate Research Assistant, Laboratory for Cellular and Metabolic Engineering
  17. Douglas Pernik, PhD Student
  18. Rituparna Samanta, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  19. Tim Siegler, Research Assistant
  20. Jorge Vázquez, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. Angela Wagner, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Xianzhe Wang, Research Fellow
  23. Bill Wheatle, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  24. Sean Wood, PhD Student
Civil Engineering
  1. Ahmad Alrashidan, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, Statistics
  2. Sumanth Cheruku, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Udit S Dasgupta, MSE Student
  4. Vineeth Dharmapalan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Aditya Dharod, MSE Student
  6. Farith Diaz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Bruno Fong-Martinez, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Emma, MSE Student
  9. Rachel Hure, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Bushra Islam, PhD Student, Schlumberger foundation Faculty for the future fellow
  11. Akshaya, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, Engineering student services, General Engineering
  12. Ehsan Jafari, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  13. Hamza Jaffal, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Petroleum Engineering
  14. Patrick Jordan, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Reisyah Kamil, MSE Student
  16. Gurpreet, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Sarah Keithley, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. Kerry Kreitman, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  19. Abi Kugel, MSE Student, Ta, UT geotech
  20. Kelsey McElduff, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. Amr Morsy, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Madhura Phadke, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, U Teach
  23. Gaston Quaglia, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  24. Subramanian Sankaranarayanan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  25. Michele Simoni, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  26. Savitha Srinivasan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Computer Architecture and Embedded Processors
  1. Hung-Ming Hsu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Math
ECE Biomedical Engineering
  1. Christopher Snyder, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
ECE Communications, Networks, Systems
  1. Hayes Converse, MSE Student, SI Supervisor, Sanger Leanring Center
  2. Faris Mismar, PhD Student
  3. Jianhua Mo, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Srilakshmi Pattabiraman, MS/PhD Student
  5. Zeina Sinno, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
ECE Computer Architecture and Embedded Processors
  1. Rajesh Ganesan, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Lingxiao Jia, MSE Student
  3. Kong, MSE Student
  4. Prateek Srivastava, MSE Student
  5. Prateek Srivastava, MSE Student
ECE Energy Systems
  1. Faisal Albirdisi, MSE Student
  2. Juan Andrade, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, I don’t know
ECE Integrated Circuits and Systems
  1. Vipul Goyal, MSE Candidate
  2. Kshitiz Gupta, MSE Student
  3. Navin kumar, MSE Student
  4. Ronak, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Amrutha Sridhar, MSE Student
ECE Plasma, Quantum Electronics and Optics
  1. YJ, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Yingnan, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
ECE Software Engineering
  1. Mikhail Kazdagli, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Rohan Tripathi, MSE Student
  3. Greg, MSE Student
  4. Aaron Wood, MSE Student
Engineering Management
  1. Ben Briseno, MSE Student
  2. Cheick Kante, MSE Student
  3. Mannie Kwizera, MSE Student
  4. Heather Schauppner, MSE Student
Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
  1. Mitchel Bartolo, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Madison Bertoch, MS Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Catherine Birney, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
  4. Sara Eatman, MSE Student
  5. Julie C Faure, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Carlos Galdeano, PhD Student
  7. Shahzad Gani, Graduate Research Assistant, Environmental and Water Resources Engineering
  8. Wiley Jennings
  9. Soyoon, PhD Student
  10. Michelle Lacks, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Anna Merryman, MSE Student
  12. Emily Palmer, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  13. Jaime Plazas-Tuttle, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Lewis Rowles, PhD Student, NSFGRF
  15. Frank Schalla, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Alicia Sendrowski, PhD Student, Graduate Researcher
  17. Sarah Seraj, MS/PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  18. Luk Snell, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Civil Engineering
  19. Frances, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  20. Indu Venu Sabaraya, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. yuxiang lin, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Materials Science and Engineering
  1. Zilong, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Mechanical Engineering
  1. Paras Ajay, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Soovadeep Bakshi, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Anthony L. Bonomo, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Anish Dabhi, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Jack Hall, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Chris Idelson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Ajinkya Jain, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Rohit John Varghese, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Pacman, PhD Student
  10. Avik, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Ian Ladner, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. Yangchuan Li, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  13. Akhila, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  14. Scott Marshall, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Columbia Mishra, PhD Candidate
  16. Rahul Moghe, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. C.T Ozel, MSE Student
  18. Nilabh Roy, PhD Student
  19. Yoon, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Electrical and Computer Engineering
  20. Prateek Shekhar, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. Asad Ul Haq, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Annie Weathers, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
Operations Research and Industrial Engineering
  1. Archit Arora, MSE Student
  2. SAI BHARGAV REDDY KOMATIREDDY, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Information, Risk, and Operations Management
  3. Deepsagar Lambor, MSE Candidate, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Marketing
  4. Mridula Maddukuri, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Deepak Mahapatra, MSE Student
  6. Krishna Teja, MSE Student, Teaching Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Chemical Engineering
  7. Bismark Singh, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  8. Prateek Srivastava, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, Statistics
  9. Prateek Srivastava, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, Statistics
Petroleum Engineering
  1. Ahmed Alzayer, MSE Student
  2. Neha Anand, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. ABHISHEK BIHANI, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Alexander Cui, MS Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Mehmet Zeki Erincik, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Hasan Kahn, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Shaina Kelly, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  8. Prasanna G. Krishnamurthy, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Brian Lee, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Matilda, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Maryam Mirabolghasemi, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. MARILENA PAPADOPOULOU, MSE Student
  13. Matt Ramos, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  14. Vivek Ravi, MSE Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Alireza Sanaei, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Chandra Shekhar, MS Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Ningyu, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  18. Peidong zhao, MSE Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant

College of Education

Curriculum and Instruction
  1. Chris H. Aguero, PhD Student
  2. Blanca Caldas, Doctoral Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  3. Stacia Cedillo, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, UTeach College of Natural Sciences
  4. Matthew Dearmon, Doctoral Candidate
  5. Enrique David Degollado, PhD Student, UT Facilitator, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
  6. Enrique David Degollado, PhD Student, Teaching Assistsnt, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
  7. Julia Echternach, PhD Student
  8. Joanna Englehardt, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  9. Anna Falkner, PhD Student, Graduate Assistant
  10. Joseph Frilot, MEd Candidate
  11. Andrew Gonzales, MA Student
  12. Carrie Griffith
  13. Amy Gross, Program Coordinator, Division of Recreational Sports
  14. José García, PhD Candidate
  15. Rosalyn Harvey, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Dan Heiman, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  17. Todd Hemelstrand
  18. Yeonhak Jung, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Shannon Kehoe, PhD Candidate, UT Facilitator, Department of Curriculum and Instruction
  20. MinJae Kim, PhD Student
  21. Charlotte Land, Doctoral Student, Assistant Instructor
  22. Christina Longofono, MA Student
  23. Maria Cristina Lopez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  24. Bokhee Na, PhD Candidate
  25. Noreen Naseem, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  26. Lori Nolte, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  27. Lakota Pochedley, MA Student
  28. Venkat Ramaprasad, Doctoral Student, Assistant Instructor, Spanish and Portuguese
  29. Racheal M. Rothrock, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, MALS
  30. Jessica C. Rubin, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  31. Shubhi Sachdeva, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  32. Rulan Shangguan, PhD Candidate
  33. Chloe Sikes, MA Student
  34. Sara Stamets, Master’s Student, Senior Graduate Assistant, Petroleum Extension Service
  35. Alice Sullivan, PhD Student
  36. Laura Taylor, PhD Candidate
  37. Lindsay Thomas, MEd Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  38. Yesenia Velásquez, MA Student
  39. Laíse Viana, PhD Candidate
  40. Katie Sara Vincent
  41. Dorothy Wall, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  42. Elena Winzeler, MA Student
  43. Alexandra Young, MA Student
  44. blanca caldas, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
Educational Administration
  1. Michael C. Barnes, PhD Student, TA (Pending)
  2. Ashley Jones, PhD Student
  3. Erica Valeria Matos-Lindsey, MEd Student, Graduate Assistant, College of Education Recruitment and Student Success
  4. Alonzo Mendoza, MEd Candidate
  5. Allie Mundorff, MA Student, Graduate Assistant
  6. Angelica Rodriguez, PhD Candidate
  7. Michael Scott, PhD Student, Fellowship, Graduate School
Educational Psychology
  1. Jennifer Archer
  2. Michael Jordan Balsan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Student Affairs , Cmhc
  3. Rachel Gaines, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Holly Griffin, MA Student
  5. Brooks Harbison, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Jannelle Henry, MEd Student, Fellowship, College of Education, Educational Psychology
  7. Youngwon Kim, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Department of Marketing
  8. Marissa Knox, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Robin Lane, MA Student
  10. Yookyung Lee, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Phoebe Long, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  12. Lina Mattar, MA Student
  13. Hannah McDermott, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Chemical Engineering
  14. Molly McManus, PhD Student
  15. Miranda M. Nadeau, PhD Student, Teacher’s Assistant, College of Engineering
  16. Ricardo Nieto, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Nathaniel Raley, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. EunJin Seo, PhD Student
  19. Rose Stafford, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  20. Rebecca Rose Steingut, PhD Student (Human Development, Culture and Learning Sciences), Teaching Assistant
  21. Kyle Williams, PhD Student
  22. Stephanie Young, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Biomedical Engineering Advising
Educational Psychology (Counseling)
  1. Molly Allender, PhD Student
  2. Sally Lineback, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Susan Murphy, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Erin D. Reilly, PhD Candidate
  5. Jenson Reiser, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  6. Elysia Sotiriou, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Educational Psychology (School)
  1. Jackie Caemmerer, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Danika Maddocks, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Ashlee von Buttlar, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Health Behavior and Health Education
  1. Anna Beal, MEd Student
  2. Hannah Calvert, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Emily Hendrick, PhD Student
  4. Megan Newhouse-Bailey, MEd Student, Teaching Assistant
Health Education
  1. Daniel Kreitzberg, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, Bridging Disciplines Program
Kinesiology
  1. Jakob Allen, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, Experimental Physiology
  2. Charles Kikutaro Crawford, MS Student, Teaching Assistant, Systems Physiology
  3. Austin Duckworth, PhD Candidate
  4. Rachel Hector, PhD Candidate
  5. Stephen Roy, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. ​Mandy Salinas, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
STEM Education
  1. Stephanie Baker Peacock, PhD Candidate
  2. Sarah Collier Harris, PhD Student
  3. Ryan Gertenbach, PhD Student
  4. Alicia M. Montecinos, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Spanish and Portuguese
  5. Kevin A. Nguyen, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Jasmine Joy Welch-Ptak, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Special Education
  1. Grace H., PhD Candidate, Law Exam Proctor, School of Law, Student Affairs Office
  2. Katherine Ledbetter-Cho, PhD Student
  3. Cayenne Shpall, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Bryant C. Silbaugh, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Aron Weinberg, PhD Candidate

College of Fine Arts

Art Education
  1. Madeleine LePere, MA Candidate, Gallery Teaching Fellow, Blanton Museum of Art
  2. Beth Link, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Fine Arts, Art Education
Art History
  1. K. Alt, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  2. Katie Anania, PhD Candidate
  3. Amy Angell, MA Student
  4. Jessamine Batario, PhD Candidate
  5. Dorota Biczel, PhD Candidate, Curatorial Fellow, Visual Arts Center
  6. Taylor Bradley, PhD Student
  7. Kara Carmack, PhD Candidate
  8. Carrie Cruce, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Visual Resources Collection
  9. Douglas Cushing, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Julia Detchon, MA Student
  11. Caitlin DiMartino, MA Student
  12. Jessi DiTillio, PhD Student
  13. Thomas Edwards, MA Student
  14. Kimberli Gant, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  15. Kate Green, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  16. Leah Hansard, PhD Student
  17. Lauren Hanson, PhD Candidate
  18. Claire Howard, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  19. Uchenna Itam, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Allison Kim, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  21. Jana La Brasca, MA Student, University Engagement Fellow, Blanton Museum of Art
  22. Virginia Lichty, MA Student
  23. Michael Long, PhD Candidate
  24. Elliot Lopez-Finn, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Alexandra Madsen, MA Student
  26. C.C. Marsh, PhD Candidate
  27. Dorothy Jean McKetta, PhD Student
  28. Allison Myers, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  29. Roja Najafimoghaddamnejad, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  30. Julia Elizabeth Neal, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  31. Maryam Ohadi-Hamadani, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  32. Patricia Ortega Miranda, MA Student
  33. Emily Pietrowski, PhD Student
  34. Tatiana Reinoza, PhD Candidate
  35. Leticia R. Rodriguez, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  36. Mari Rodriguez, PhD Candidate
  37. Gretel Rodríguez, PhD Candidate
  38. Alexis Salas, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  39. Rose Salseda, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  40. Stephanie M. Strauss, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  41. Phillip Townsend, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Division of Diversity and Community Engagement
  42. Luis Vargas Santiago, PhD Candidate
  43. Sebastian Vidal, PhD Candidate
  44. Elizabeth Welch, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  45. Robin K. Williams, Teaching Assistant
  46. Einav Zamir, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Composition
  1. Corey Cunningham, DMA Student, Assistant Instructor
  2. Grace Ma, MM Student
  3. Joshua Shank, DMA Candidate
  4. Michael Zapruder, DMA Student
Directing
  1. Graham Schmidt, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Hannah Jo Wolf, MFA Student
Drama and Theatre for Youth and Communities
  1. Tamara Carroll, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Theatre and Dance
  2. Rebecca Drew Ramsey, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Moriah Flagler, MFA Student, Teaching Artist, Drama for Schools
  4. Stephanie Kent, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Samantha Provenzano, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Lauren Smith, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Theatre and Dance
Music Composition
  1. Andrew Boss, DMA Student, Assistant Instructor, Music Theory
  2. Bryan Kennard, MM Student
  3. Casey Martin, MMusic Student, fellowship
Music Performance
  1. Meghan Bennett, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Jessica Burton, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant, Butler Opera Center
  3. Seth Carper, DMA Student
  4. Danny Castillo, MM Student
  5. Blythe Cates, DMA Student
  6. Joseph Choi, DMA Student
  7. Ashley Cook, MM Student
  8. Jacob Dupre, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Nicholas Emilfork, DMA Student
  10. A. Garcia, DMA Candidate
  11. Gordon Gest, MM Candidate
  12. Nicholas Goodwin, MM Student
  13. Rylie Harrod, DMA Student, String Project Teacher
  14. Natalie Howard, MM Student
  15. Marisa Ishikawa, MMusic Student
  16. Abigail Jackson, MM Student
  17. Margaret Jumonville, MM Student
  18. Mirim Kim, MM Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Steven Knight, DMA Student, Assistant Instructor
  20. Morgan Kramer, MM Student, Teaching Assistant
  21. Matt Kufchak, Artist Diploma Student, Academic Assistant
  22. Audrey Lee, MM Student, String Project Teacher
  23. Anthony C. Marinello III, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant, University Bands
  24. Tyler McElhinney, MMusic Student
  25. Nathan Mertens, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant
  26. Jason Missal, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant, University Bands
  27. Scott Moore, DMA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  28. Juan Rodríguez, DMA Student, Academic Assistant
  29. Midori Samson, MMusic Student, Creative Fellow
  30. Petya Stavreva, MM Student
  31. Ian Tuski, DMA Student
  32. Rose Valby, DMA Student
  33. Sophie Verhaeghe, AD Student, String Project Teacher
Music Theory
  1. Eloise Boisjoli, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  2. Sarah M Schoonhoven, MA Student, Fellowship Holder
  3. Catrin Watts, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Allison Wente, PhD Candidate
Music and Human Learning
  1. Laura Bock, MM Student
  2. Courtney Castaneda, MM Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Ruby Chou, DMA Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Yvonne Davila-Cortes, PhD Student
  5. Lani Hamilton, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  6. Laura Hicken, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Sasha Klare-Ayvazian, MM Student
  8. Travis Marcum, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  9. Caroline W Moore, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. John Parsons, MM Student
Musicology/Ethnomusicology
  1. Juan C. Agudelo, PhD Student
  2. Rose Bridges, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Michael Creighton Moench, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Ethnomusicology
  4. Hannah L. Durham, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Musicology/Ethnomusicology
  5. Julianne Graper, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  6. Laura Jorgensen, MM Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Jordyn Keller, MM Student
  8. Erol Koymen, MM Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  9. Alex Kreger, MM Student
  10. Sarah Lahasky, MMusic Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Martina Li, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  12. Peng Liu, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Joseph Ovalle, MM Student, Teaching Assistant, Musicology
  14. Jeannelle Ramirez, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Joanna Zattiero, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Performance as Public Practice
  1. Samuel Blake, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Zoë Crabtree, MA Student
  3. Jess O’Rear, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Gerald Barton Pitchford, PhD Candidate
  5. kt shorb, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, Asian American Studies
Playwriting
  1. Lydia Blaisdell, MFA Candidate, Michener Fellow
  2. Elizabeth Doss, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Gianna Christina Marotta, MFA Student, Assistant Instructor
  4. Tegan McLeod, MFA Candidate, Fellow
  5. Drew Paryzer, MFA Student
  6. Megan Tabaque, MFA Student, Michener Fellow, Michener Center for Writers, Michener Center
  7. Travis Tate, MFA Student
Studio Art
  1. Zack Ingram, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
Theatre and Dance
  1. Dotun Ayobade, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  2. Briana Bower, MFA Student, Assistant Instructor
  3. Ninoska M’bewe Escobar, MA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. Brianna Figueroa, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  5. Cortney McEniry, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Verónica Rivera-Negrón, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Katie Van Winkle, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
Theatrical Design and Technology
  1. Andrew Carson, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Yi-Tai Chung, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Justin Collings, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. Lacey Erb, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant, Hogg Memorial Auditorium, University Unions
  5. Bruno-Pierre Houle, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Jacqueline, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Mercedes McCleary, MFA Student
  8. Kelsey Vidic, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, Textile and Apparel Technology

College of Liberal Arts

African and African Diaspora Studies
  1. Gustavo Melo Cerqueira, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Ayana Omilade Flewellen, PhD Student
  3. Caitlin O’Neill, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Melanie White, PhD Student
American Studies
  1. Ana Isabel Fernández de Alba, PhD Student
  2. Irene Garza, PhD Candidate
  3. Julie Kantor, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  4. J. Kopin, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of American Studies
  5. Robert Oxford, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  6. Jaime Puente, PhD Student
  7. Elissa Underwood Marek, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  8. Natalie Zelt, PhD Student
Anthropology
  1. Laura Abondano, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Luisa Aebersold, PhD Student
  3. Jordan Bowers, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Chris Davis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Emily Dylla, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Kelsey Ellis, PhD Student
  7. Hannah Foster, MA Student
  8. David García Gallegos, PhD Candidate
  9. Addison Kemp, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  10. Gwendolyn Kirk, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  11. Sofia Laparidou, PhD Candidate
  12. Angelina Jean Locker, PhD Student
  13. Amely Branquinho Martins, PhD Student
  14. Jaime Mata-Miguez, PhD Candidate, Continuing Fellowship
  15. Ana Maria Navas, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Nadya H. Prociuk, PhD Candidate
  17. Lia Siewert, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. Rick Smith, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Lauren Springs, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Debora Trein, PhD Candidate
  21. Nora Tyeklar, PhD Student
  22. Lina M Valencia, PhD Candidate
  23. Camille Weinberg, MA/PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  24. Elizabeth de Marigny, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Silvy van Kuijk, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Asian Cultures and Languages
  1. Daniel Dillon, PhD Student
  2. Charlotte Giles, PhD Student, Graduate Associate
  3. Andrea Gutierrez, PhD Student, Graduate Assistant
  4. Hillary Langberg, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Dept. of Rhetoric and Writing
  5. Katie Lazarowicz, PhD Student
  6. Rubi Sanchez, PhD Student, Graduate Assistant
Asian Studies
  1. Madiha Haque, MA Student, Graduate Assistant, Department of Asian American Studies
Classics
  1. Gabrielle Bouzigard, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Margaret Clark, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  3. Stephanie Craven, PhD Candidate
  4. Benjamin Crowther, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  5. Elijah Fleming, MA/PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Amy Lather, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  7. Colin MacCormack, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Jonathan MacLellan, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  9. Laura Brooke Rich, PhD Candidate
  10. Will Shrout, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Comparative Literature
  1. Hannah Alpert-Abrams, Graduate Research Assistant, Teresa Lozano Long Institute of Latin American Studies
  2. Kim Canuette Grimaldi, PhD Student
  3. Zainab Cheema, PhD Student
  4. Jamila Davey, PhD Student
  5. Jonathan Fleck, PhD Candidate
  6. Liza Goodstein, PhD Student
  7. Katie Logan, PhD Candidate
  8. Claudio Eduardo Moura de Oliveira, PhD Candidate
  9. Reinhard G. Mueller, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  10. Michael Reyes
  11. Sarah Ropp, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Maryam Shariati, PhD Candidate, PhD Candidate
  13. Kaitlin Shirley, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Mark Smith, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  15. Nina Sport, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  16. Raelene Wyse, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  17. Xinyao Xiao, PhD Student
  18. Nat Zingg, PhD Student
  19. Juan Manuel Ávila, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Nika Šetek, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
Creative Writing (The New Writer’s Project)
  1. Katelin Kelly, MFA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Adam Ortman, MFA Student, Assistant Instructor
  3. Noah Weisz, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Economics
  1. SWAGATA BHATTACHARJEE, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Jessie Coe, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Alec Fletcher, PhD Student, Fellowship
  4. Xinchen Gu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Xuemei Guo, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, Philosophy
  6. Carlos Herrera, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Kehar Iqbal, MA Student
  8. Xue Li, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Vahab Mokhtary, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Deepak Saraswat, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. George Tang, MA Student
  12. YU XIA, MA Student
English
  1. Madison Andrews, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Raúl Ariza-Barile, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Laura Beerits, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Department of English
  4. Axel Bohmann, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  5. Jeff Boruzak, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  6. Delia Byrnes, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  7. Kristin Canfield, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Meredith Coffey, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  9. Ansley Colclough, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Erin Cotter, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  11. Lynn Cowles, PhD Candidate
  12. Loren Cressler, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  13. Loren Cressler, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  14. Yvette DeChavez, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  15. Elizabeth DeMott, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  16. Jesi Egan, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  17. Brice Ezell, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. John Fry, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Department of English
  19. Bradley Fuller, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Lindsey Gay, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Department of English
  21. Kendall Gerdes, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  22. Rhiannon Goad, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  23. Meghan Gorman-DaRif, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  24. Lauren Grewe, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  25. Allison Haas, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  26. Hannah V. Harrison, PhD Student, Assistant Director, University Writing Center
  27. Zach Hines, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  28. Corrie Jacobs, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  29. Aleina Kreider, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  30. Emily Lederman, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  31. Rebecca Macmillan, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  32. Sequoia Maner, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  33. Kirsten Meemann, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  34. Regina Mills, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  35. Amrita Mishra, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  36. Alejandro Omidsalar, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  37. Lexi Perez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  38. Elizabeth Picherit, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  39. Helene Remiszewska, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  40. Adena Rivera-Dundas, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  41. Rachel Roepke, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  42. Jennifer Sapio, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Department of English
  43. Patrick Schultz, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  44. Sierra Senzaki, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  45. Mark Sheridan, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  46. Casey Sloan, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, School of Undergraduate Studies
  47. Jeremy Smyczek, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  48. Megan Snell, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  49. Anne Stewart, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  50. Deb Streusand, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  51. Sarah Sussman, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  52. Elliott Turley, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  53. Joanna Turner, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  54. Cole Wehrle, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  55. Beck Wise, PhD Student, Assistant Director, Digital Writing & Research Lab, College of Liberal Arts, Department of Rhetoric & Writing
  56. Jana Zevnik, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  57. Lily Zhu, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
French
  1. Sarah Anderson, Teaching Assistant
  2. Sarah Anderson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Amir Aziz
  4. Stephanie A Brynes, Teaching Assistant
  5. A.Doussot, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  6. Yazzmina Fawaz, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  7. Joshua Griffiths, Teaching Assistant
  8. Karina High, Teaching Assistant
  9. Brendon Kaufman
  10. Jim Law, PhD Student, Walther Fellow
  11. Sarah Le Pichon
  12. Maxence P Leconte
  13. Meredith Lehman, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  14. Fanny Macé, PhD Candidate
  15. Valérie Masson, Assistant Instructor
  16. Elizabeth Mayne, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  17. Adam McBride, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  18. Rozen Neupané, MA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  19. Caitlin O’Neil, Assistant Instructor
  20. Clémence Ozel, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  21. Ryan Swankie, Assistant Instructor
  22. Anna Troyansky Dow, PhD Candidate
  23. Ashley Voeks, Assistant Instructor
  24. Jocelyn Wright, Assistant Instructor
  25. Laetitia Zembski, Assistant Instructor
Geography
  1. William Delgado, MA Candidate
  2. Sara Diamond, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Jonathan Lowell, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. Joshua Rudow, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  5. Kaitlin Tasker, MA Candidate
Germanic Studies
  1. John Benjamin, PhD Student
  2. Margo Blevins, PhD Student
  3. Katrin Fuchs, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  4. Alexander Lorenz, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  5. Matthew J. Sherman, PhD Student
Government
  1. Giorleny Altamirano, PhD Candidate
  2. Giorleny Altamirano Rayo, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Caitlin Andrews, PhD Candidate
  4. Brendan Apfeld, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Alec Arellano, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Thomas Bell, ​PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Alex Branham, PhD Candidate
  8. Clare Brock, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Alvaro Corral, ABD Student, Assistant Instructor
  10. Rodolfo Disi Pavlic, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  11. Dana El Kurd, PhD Candidate
  12. Connor M. Ewing, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  13. Michael Gibbs, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Nadine Gibson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Iasmin Goes, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Government
  16. Kimberly Guiler, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  17. Anthony Ives, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  18. Kristie Kelly, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, Department of Government
  19. Emma Long, PhD Student
  20. Bradford Lovett, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  21. Zachary McGee, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  22. Margaret Moslander, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Daniel Weitzel, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  24. Cathy Wu, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  25. Stephanie Yarbrough, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
History
  1. Mariajosé Afanador-Llach, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Chukwuemeka Agbo, PhD Student
  3. Shaherzad Ahmadi, PhD Student
  4. Mardin Aminpour
  5. Chris Babits, PhD Student
  6. Hannah Ballard, PhD Student
  7. Abikal Borah, PhD Student
  8. Stefanie Carter, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Mehmet Celik, PhD Candidate
  10. Sandy Chang, PhD Student
  11. Natalie Cincotta, PhD Student
  12. Felipe Cruz, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Digital Writing and Research Lab
  13. Ronald W. Davis II, PhD Student and veteran
  14. Juan Carlos De Orellana Sánchez, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  15. Bradley J. Dixon, PhD Student
  16. Jacob Doss, PhD Student
  17. Luritta DuBois, PhD Student
  18. Lizeth Elizondo, PhD Student
  19. Ogechukwu Ezekwem, PhD Student
  20. Mackenzie Finley, PhD Student
  21. Kristie Patricia Flannery, PhD Candidate
  22. Alejandra C. Garza, PhD Student
  23. Diego Godoy, PhD Student
  24. Nicolás González Quintero, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Maria Esther Hamamck, PhD Student
  26. Alexis Harasemovitch Truax, PhD Candidate
  27. Christopher Heaney, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  28. Justin Heath, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  29. Franz D. Hensel Riveros, PhD Student
  30. Hadi Hosainy, PhD Candidate
  31. Chloe Ireton, PhD Candidate
  32. Daniel A. Jean-Jacques, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  33. Rebecca Johnston, PhD Student
  34. Janine Jones, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  35. Clay Silver Katsky, PhD Student
  36. Sean P. Killen, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  37. William Kramer, PhD Student
  38. Alex Lang, PhD Student
  39. Jack Loveridge, PhD Candidate
  40. Vasken Markarian, PhD Student
  41. Valerie Martinez, PhD Candidate
  42. Adrian Masters, Teaching Assistant
  43. Holly McCarthy, PhD Candidate
  44. Ernesto Mercado-Montero, PhD Candidate
  45. Charalampos Minasidis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  46. Elizabeth O’Brien, PhD Candidate, Supplemental Instructor
  47. Nikki Parker, PhD Student
  48. Jimena Perry, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  49. Christopher S. Rose, PhD Student
  50. Samantha R. Rubino, PhD Student
  51. Manuel Salas, PhD Student
  52. Karin Sanchez, PhD Student
  53. Blake Scott, PhD Candidate
  54. Ran Segev, PhD Candidate
  55. Mark Sheaves, PhD Candidate
  56. Zack Shlachter, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  57. Edward Shore, PhD Candidate
  58. Trevor Simmons, PhD Candidate
  59. Cali Slair, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  60. Andrew Straw, PhD Candidate
  61. Andrew Straw, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  62. Jermaine Thibodeaux, PhD Candidate
  63. Sundara Vadlamudi, PhD Student
  64. Christina Villarreal, PhD Student
  65. Eyal Weinberg, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  66. Henry Weincek, PhD Candidate
  67. Ben Weiss, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  68. Emily Whalen, PhD Candidate
  69. Susan Zakaib, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Human Dimensions of Organizations
  1. Lisa Cox, MA Student
  2. John O’Leary, MA Candidate
  3. Patty Prado, MA Candidate, Assistant Director, School of Nursing
  4. Janna Rich, MA Student
  5. Rosita Tran III, MA Student
  6. Laura Wagner, MA Candidate
  7. Janice V. Williams, MA Student
  8. Stacey Winning, MA Student
  9. Amanda Zhu, MA Student
Iberian and Latin American Languages and Cultures
  1. Lucia Aramayo, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Sandra Bernal Heredia, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  3. Brian Bobbitt, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  4. Brian Bobbitt, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  5. Tia Butler, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Ana Cecilia Calle Poveda, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Salvatore Callesano, PhD Student
  8. Debbie Cifuentes Ramirez, Assistant Instructor
  9. Célia Carmen Cordeiro, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  10. Esther Díaz Martín, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Tania García-Piña, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Samuel Ginsburg, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Yu Rim Kim, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Gabriela PereZ, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  15. Alida Perrine, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  16. Natalie Rangel, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  17. Mariana Sabino-Salazar, PhD Student
  18. Aurora Salvador Sanchís, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  19. Adriano Mario Trovato, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  20. Judith Velazquez Santopietro, PhD Student
  21. Omaris Zamora Reyes, PhD Candidate
Italian Studies
  1. Robert Bucci, Jr., PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  2. Amanda Bush, Assistant Instructor
  3. Melissa Demos, PhD Candidate
  4. Paola D’Amora, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  5. Vanessa Fanelli, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Elizabeth Florea, PhD Candidate
  7. Altina Hoti, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  8. Stephanie Hotz, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  9. Matthew Rabatin, PhD Candidate
  10. Elisa Valentini, Assistant Instructor
  11. Patrick Vilim, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
Latin American Studies
  1. Raiye Adeleye, MA Student, Research Assistant, LLILAS
  2. Ana-Isabel Braconnier, PhD Student
  3. Rony Castillo, PhD Student
  4. Mario N. Castro-Villarreal, PhD Student
  5. Anthony Dest, PhD Student
  6. Julia Duranti, MA Student, Graduate Assistant, Center for International Business Education and Research, Red McCombs School of Business College of Business Administration
  7. Maria Victoria Fernandez, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant, HRC
  8. Aileen Ford, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Jose Guzman, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Prisca Gayles, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Julio Gutierrez, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Philosophy
  12. Ana Vidina Hernandez, MA Candidate
  13. Francisco Herrera, MA Student
  14. Alexandra Lamina, MA Candidate
  15. Adriana Linares-Palma, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Michaela Machicote, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of African and African Diaspora Studies
  17. Kathryn McDonald, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Government
  18. Imelda Muñoz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Marianela Muñoz M., PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  20. Gabriel Ortiz van Meerbeke, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  21. Yoalli Rodríguez, PhD Student
  22. Jheison Romain, MA Candidate, Teaching Assistant, Department of African and African Diaspora Studies
  23. Edwin Roman, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  24. Nallely, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  25. José Rubio-Zepeda, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  26. Angela (Sonquo) Tapia, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  27. Ricardo Velasco, Assistant Instructor, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
  28. Emma E Whittington, MA Student
  29. Moravia de la O, MA Student
Linguistics
  1. Hammal Al Bulushi, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Natalia Bermúdez, PhD Student
  3. Zach Childers, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  4. Frances Cooley, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Justin Cope, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  6. Michael Everdell, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  7. Laura Faircloth, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Elisa Ferracane, PhD Student, PhD Student
  9. Leah Geer, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  10. Jaime Glez, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Santiago Gualapuro, MA Student, student, College of Liberal Arts, none
  12. Eric Holgate, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Lynn Hou, PhD Candidate
  14. Kyle Jerro, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Cristian Juarez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Sandie Keerstock, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. Jungsoo Kim, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  18. Elena Liskova, PhD Candidate
  19. Cornelia Loos, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  20. Kate Mesh, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  21. Grace Neveu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  22. Justin Power, PhD Student
  23. Tammi Stout, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  24. Daniel Valle, PhD Candidate
  25. Maria del Mar Bassa Vanrell, PhD Candidate
Middle Eastern Languages and Cultures
  1. Dena Afrasiabi, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Sarah Baker
  3. Nesrine Basheer, PhD Candidate
  4. Øyvind Bjøru, Teaching Assistant
  5. Kevin Butts, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Matthew L Chovanec
  7. Claire Cooley, Teaching Assistant
  8. Itay Eisinger, Teaching Assistant
  9. Radwa El Barouni, Assistant Instructor
  10. Ryan Fan, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  11. Kate Goodin, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Rachel Green
  13. Kelly Houck, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Sigrid K. Kjær
  15. Thomas Leddy-Cecere, Assistant Instructor
  16. Navdeep Sokhey, Assistant Instructor
  17. Estefania Valenzuela Mochon
  18. Rawad Z. Wehbe, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Katy Whiting
Middle Eastern Studies
  1. Agaate Antson, MA Student
  2. Mitchell Bacci, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Sam Belcher, MA Candidate
  4. Reem Harb, MA Student
  5. Kate Maddox
Philosophy
  1. Matthias Barker, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Bryce Dalbey, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Komal Gilani, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Elliot Goodine, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Alexander Grossman, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Department of Philosophy
  6. Alex Grossman, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  7. Simone Gubler, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Andrew Ingram, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Katherine Piatti, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  10. Henry Schiller, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Jason Schukraft, PhD Candidate, Fellowship
  12. Hannah Trees, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Jonathan Vanderhoek, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
Psychology
  1. Jessie-Raye Bauer, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Skylar Brannon, PhD Student
  3. Justin Busch, PhD Student
  4. Daniel Conroy-Beam
  5. Laura Engelhardt, PhD Student, National Science Foundation Fellow
  6. Maliki Ghossainy
  7. Lina Fernanda González-Martínez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Nicholas Griffin, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Michael Lee, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Frank D. Mann, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Melanie Netter, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. Chantal Ramirez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Anastasia Rigney, PhD Student
  14. Mary Abbe Roe, PhD Student, Fellow
  15. Dolly Rojo, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Mikael R, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. Stephanie Sherman, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  18. Amelia Stanton, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Sanaz Talaifar
  20. Nicole Wen, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Cognitive Science
  21. Emily R. Wilhite, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, College of Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences
  22. Daniel Willard, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Psychology (Clinical)
  1. Adam R. Cobb, MA, LPC, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, Department of Psychology
  2. Justin Dainer-Best, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Darius Dawson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Jolene, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Ellie Shuo Jin, PhD Student
  6. Natalie Kretsch, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  7. Leslie Rice, Teaching Assistant, Clinical Psychology
Religious Studies
  1. Benjamin D. Cox, PhD Candidate, Fulbright-Hays Doctoral Dissertation Research Fellow
  2. George Anthony Keddie, PhD Candidate
  3. Jin Young Kim, PhD Candidate
  4. Brad King
  5. Ross Ponder
  6. Katherine Sanchez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Russian, East European and Eurasian Studies
  1. Karen Chilstrom, PhD Candidate, AAUW Fellow
  2. Michael Dorman, MA Student, Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts, Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies
  3. Rhiannon Jones, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, History
  4. Charlotte G. Pitts, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
Sociocultural Anthropology
  1. Kiran Ahmed, PhD Student
  2. Sade Anderson, PhD Candidate
  3. Giovanni Batz, PhD Student
  4. Maya Berry, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  5. James Beveridge, PhD Student
  6. Claudia Chávez Argüelles, PhD Candidate
  7. Julie Conquest, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Alejandro Flores, PhD Candidate
  9. Manuel Guadalupe Galaviz, PhD Student
  10. Christina Gonzalez, PhD Student
  11. Danielle Good, PhD Student
  12. Sarah Ihmoud, PhD Candidate
  13. Elizabeth Lewis, PhD Candidate
  14. Elvia Mendoza, PhD Candidate
  15. Omer Ozcan, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  16. Colin Pace, PhD Student
  17. Blanca A. Pacheco, PhD Student
  18. Daniel Perera, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Indulata Prasad, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  20. Deina Rabie, PhD Student
  21. Czarina Thelen, PhD Candidate
  22. Aniruddhan Vasudevan, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Elizabeth Velasquez Estrada, PhD Candidate
  24. José Villagran, PhD Candidate
  25. Chelsi West Ohueri, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Sociology
  1. Anima Adjepong, PhD Candidate
  2. Kate Averett, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Anna Veronica Banchik, PhD Student
  4. Nino Bariola, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Claude Bonazzo, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Letisha E. C. Brown, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  7. Shantel Gabrieal Buggs, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Caitlin Canfield, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Jamie M. Carroll, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Population Research Center
  10. Caitlin Carroll, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Shih-Yi Chao, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Yu Chen, PhD Candidate
  13. Caitlyn Collins, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  14. Thatcher Combs, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Elizabeth Cozzolino, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  16. Jorge C. Derpic, PhD Candidate
  17. Rachel Donnelly, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Population Research Center
  18. Paige Gabriel, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  19. Hyun Jeong Ha, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  20. Maricarmen Hernandez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  21. Katherine Jensen, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  22. Andrew Krebs, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Vrinda Marwah, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  24. Michelle Mott, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  25. Alejandro Márquez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  26. Megan Neely, Assistant Instructor
  27. Pamela Neumann, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  28. Cristian L. Paredes, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  29. Ruijie Peng, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  30. Marcos Perez, PhD Candidate
  31. Lilla Pivnick, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  32. Beth Prosnitz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  33. Robert Ressler, PhD Student
  34. Katie Rogers, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  35. Vivian Shaw, PhD Candidate
  36. Samantha Simon, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  37. Julia Skalamera, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  38. Chelsea Smith, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  39. Katie Sobering, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  40. Emily Spangenberg, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  41. Emily Spangenberg, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  42. Mary Ellen Stitt, PhD Student
  43. Haley Stritzel, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  44. Kara Takasaki, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  45. Aida Villanueva, Graduate Trainee, Population Research Center
  46. Christine Wheatley, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  47. Amina Zarrugh, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
Spanish-Portuguese
  1. Jessica Carey-Webb, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  2. Catalina Iannone, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  3. Stephanie Malak, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  4. Valeria Rey de Castro, PhD Student
  5. Sandra Sotelo-Miller, PhD Candidate
  6. James Staig Limidoro, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
Women and Gender Studies
  1. Briana Barner, MA Student, Graduate Assistant, Gender and Sexuality Center
  2. Lindsey Davis, MA Student
  3. Abigail Heath, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Helen Hicks, Graduate Assistant, Gender and Sexuality Center
  5. Lauren Kramer, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Hayley Morgenstern, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant, PCL

College of Natural Sciences

Astronomy
  1. Sam Factor, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Alex Fitts, PhD Student
  3. Jacob Hummel, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. Marshall Johnson, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Andrew Leung, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Jessica Luna, PhD Student, Diversity Mentor Fellow
  7. M. S., MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Sydney Sherman, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Matt Stevans, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  10. Rebecca Tippens, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Yao-Lun Yang, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Biochemistry
  1. Juan P Barraza, PhD Student
  2. Brant Gracia, PhD Student
  3. Jake LeVieux, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. An Li, PhD Candidate
  5. Jiawen Li, PhD Candidate
  6. Honghong Liao, Graduate Research Assistant
  7. Wen-Ling Lin, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  8. Brenda Medellin, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Tanya Raymond, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Boya Wang, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Cell and Molecular Biology
  1. Paul Amador, Teaching Assistant
  2. Sucheta Arora, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Samantha Chang, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Jung-Kuei Chen, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Seung Hee Cho, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Jesse Cohn, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  7. Caroline Davis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Dakota Derryberry, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  9. Groves B. Dixon, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  10. Emma Erickson, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Kacie Gardella, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  12. Rashin Ghaffari, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  13. Fade Gong, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Department of Molecular Biosciences
  14. Nick Hanovice, PhD Candidate
  15. Jason Ikpatt, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Gregory King, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Kai Liu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Biology Instructional Office
  18. Kevin Ma, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  19. Pooja Mandke, PhD Student, PhD student
  20. Maegan Neufeldt, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. Jackie N, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Claire Palmer, PhD Student, Provost Graduate Excellence Fellowship
  23. Katie Ragan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  24. Wisath Sae-Lee, Graduate Research Assistant
  25. Rohit Satija, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  26. Samantha Briel Shelton, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  27. Ashley Solmonson, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, College of Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences
  28. John Steele, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Natural Sciences, Nutritional Sciences
  29. Isabel Strohkendl, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  30. Shannon Sweeney, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Department of Nutritional Sciences
  31. Dariya Sydykova, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  32. Benjamin Troutwine, PhD Candidate, NRSA Fellow
  33. Fan Tu, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
Chemistry
  1. James Bachman, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  2. Jon Bender, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Claudina Cammack, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Michael Cammarata, PhD Candidate
  5. Brette Chapin, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Christopher M Crittenden, PhD Student
  7. Tyler Davis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Jeffrey E. Dick, NSF Graduate Research Fellow
  9. Olivia Dinica, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Janine Elliott, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Orhi Esarte Palomero, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Edward Evans Jr., PhD Candidate
  13. Sylvester Greer, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  14. Tim Hodges, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Zachary Kasun, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  16. Dustin Klein, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Yeonjin Ko, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  18. Igor Kolesnichenko, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Byung Joon Lim, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  20. Taylor Manes, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  21. Zach McCarty, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Laura McCaslin, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  23. Maggie Meadows, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  24. Elisa Novelli, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  25. William Ryan Parker, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  26. Ryan Pekarek, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  27. Graham Piburn, PhD Student
  28. Marta Sans Escofet, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  29. Shannon Stauffer, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  30. Axel Steinbrueck, PhD Student
  31. Daniel Strohecker, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  32. Shao-An Wang, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  33. Zachary White, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  34. Chris Wight, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
Computer Science
  1. Edward Banner, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Oliver Jensen, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  3. Piyush Khandelwal, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Priyanka Khante, MSCS Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Eric Nguyen, Teaching Assistant
  6. Aishwarya Padmakumar, PhD Student
  7. Arthur Peters, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  8. Karl Pichotta, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Ashay Rane, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Akanksha Saran, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Jesse Thomason
  12. Navid Yaghmazadeh, PhD Student
Ecology, Evolution and Behavior
  1. Kimberly Ballare, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Alejandro Berrio, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  3. Tracy Burkhard, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Decio Tadeu Correa Filho, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Sarah Cusser, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Andrius Jonas Dagilis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Emma Dietrich, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. May Dixon, PhD Student
  9. Spencer Fox, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Caitlin Friesen, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Erin Giglio, PhD Candidate
  12. Katie Lyons, Teaching Assistant
  13. Clara Malouines, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Hannah Marti, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Alison Northup, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Mariam Okhovat, PhD Candidate
  17. Amanda Perofsky, PhD Candidate
  18. Nathaniel S. Pope, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Emlyn Resetarits, PhD Student
  20. Austin Reynolds, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  21. Sofía Rodríguez-Brenes, PhD Candidate
  22. Andria Salas, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  23. Olivia Schmidt, PhD Student
  24. Kum C Shim, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Stephanie Spielman, PhD Candidate
  26. Sebastian Stockmaier, PhD Student
  27. Marie Strader, PhD Candidate
  28. Stavana Strutz, PhD Candidate
  29. Gautam Surya, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  30. Mariana Mira Vasconcellos, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  31. Kelly Wallace, PhD Student
  32. Carolyn Whiting, PhD Student
  33. Serena Zhao, PhD Student
Human Development and Family Sciences
  1. Yang Hou, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Meng Huo, PhD Student
  3. Elizabeth Keneski, PhD Student, Research Fellow
  4. Sarah Murphy, PhD Student
  5. Kierra Pettit, PhD Student
  6. Jennifer Ann Shukusky, PhD Student
  7. Courtney Walsh, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Mathematics
  1. Sona Akopian, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  2. Martin Bobb, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Jacob Carruth, Teaching Assistant
  4. Timothy Carson, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  5. Yanlin Cheng, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Michelle Chu, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  7. Cory H. Colbert, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Kathryn Dabbs, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  9. Luis Felipe Duque Álvarez, PhD Student
  10. Roman Fayvisovich, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  11. Gillian Grindstaff, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Richard Hughes, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  13. Joseph Hunt, PhD Candidate
  14. Spencer Johnson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Daniel Kubala, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Andrew Ma, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. Timothy Magee, PhD Candidate
  18. Mayank Manjrekar, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Taylor McAdam, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Allison Miller, PhD Candidate
  21. Rustam Riedell, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  22. Matthew Rosenzweig, PhD Student
  23. Aaron Royer, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  24. Isabelle Scott, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Yuri Sulyma, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  26. Anna Szczekutowicz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  27. Soledad Villar, PhD Candidate, Teaching assistant
  28. Hernán Agustín Vivas, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  29. Yijing Wu
  30. Yan Zhou, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Microbiology
  1. Josh Black, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Rachel Chirayil, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Aaron Conrado, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Amelia Weber Hall, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  5. Jeremy Henderson, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Yidan Qin, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
Molecular Biosciences
  1. Megan Davis-Fields, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Neuroscience
  1. Kathryn Bonnen, PhD Candidate, NSF Graduate Research Fellow
  2. Dana Most, PhD Student
  3. Anna Warden, PhD Student, Fellowship
Physics
  1. Erik Anciaux, PhD Candidate
  2. Aditya Aravind, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Igal Bucay, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Gaurav Chaudhary, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Cynthia Correa, PhD Student
  6. Abhranil Das, PhD Student
  7. Simon De Rijck, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  8. Sarah Elias, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  9. Lingyuan Gao, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  10. Erin Gauger, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  11. Jacqueline Geler Kremer, PhD Student
  12. Lucas Gradl, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Matthew Guthrie, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  14. Tobias Hadamek, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Michael Himmelsbach, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Alexander Jentsch, PhD Student
  17. Maxwell LaBerge, PhD Student, Fellowship
  18. Emanuel N Lissek, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  19. George Miloshevich, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  20. Harish Potti, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  21. Jonathan Roeltgen, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  22. David Sanz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Orrin Shindell, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  24. Akarsh Simha
  25. Akshay Singh, PhD Candidate
  26. Herbie Smith, PhD Student, Teaching assistant
  27. Kemal Sobotkiewich, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  28. Ben Stephens, Assistant Instructor
  29. Georgios Stratis, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  30. Sivaramakrishnan Swaminathan, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  31. Daniel Tennant, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  32. Nikolaos Vergos, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  33. Craig Wagner, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  34. Hongfeng Yang, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  35. Yang Yu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  36. Jihang, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Plant Biology
  1. Mariska Brady, PhD Candidate
  2. Deise Goncalves, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Nathan LeClear, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  4. Megan O’Connell, PhD Student
  5. Edgardo M. Ortiz, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Tanya Sabharwal, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  7. Erika Schwarz, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Bikash Shrestha, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  9. Oscar M Vargas, PhD Candidate
  10. Elise Worchel, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Statistics
  1. Maurice Diesendruck
  2. Philip Maresca, MS Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  3. Carlos Tadeu Pagani Zanini, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Jaclyn Peek, MSStat Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Connor Qiu, MSStat Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Xiwei Yan, MSStat Student, Teaching Assistant

College of Pharmacy

Health Outcomes and Pharmacy Practice Division
  1. Benita Bamgbade, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Hyeun Ah Kang, PhD Student
  3. J LaVallee, PhD Student
  4. Tatiana Makhinova, PhD Candidate
  5. Shannon Smith, MS Student
Medicinal Chemistry
  1. Olaf Bjornstal, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  2. Young Cheun, PhD Student, Graduate Assistant
  3. Alesha Stewart, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
Medicinal Chemistry Division
  1. David Giles, PhD Candidate
  2. Hala, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Pharmaceutical Sciences
  1. Ahmed M. Alshehri, PhD Candidate
  2. Ashley Jewett, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Jasmim Leal, Teaching Assistant, Department of Biology
  4. Poojee Sudhapalli
  5. Neha Thakore, Teaching Assistant
Pharmaceutics
  1. Sachin Thakkar
Pharmacology and Toxicology
  1. Pallavi Kompella, Graduate Research Assistant
Pharmacology and Toxicology Division
  1. Fernando Eguiarte-Solomon, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Jennifer McKinney, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Angela Stermer, PhD Candidate, Fellowship
  4. Lisa Tremmel, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Ashley Vena, PhD Candidate
Professional Program
  1. Kessa Giles, PharmD Candidate

Intercollegial Program

Computational Science, Engineering and Mathematics
  1. Noah Anderson, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Juan M. Bello-Rivas, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  3. Federico Fuentes, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  4. Amir Gholami, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  5. Brendan Keith, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Ellen Le, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  7. Prakash Mohan, PhD Student
  8. Jaime David Mora, PhD Student
  9. Rebecca Morrison, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  10. Aaron Myers, PhD Student, Fellow, ICES
  11. Prapti Neupane, PhD Candidate
  12. Tom O’Leary-Roseberry, PhD Student, CSEM Fellow
  13. Teresa Portone, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  14. Juan Diego Rodriguez, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Jacob Salazar, PhD Student
  16. Stephen Shannon, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  17. Timothy Smith, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  18. Matthias Taus, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  19. Sameer Tharakan, PhD Student, Research Assistant
  20. Deepesh Toshniwal, PhD Student
Michener Center for Writers
  1. Claire Bowman, MFA Student, Fellow
  2. Laura Davis, MFA Candidate, Fellow
  3. Seth Dumas, MFA Student, Student
  4. Paz Pardo, MFA Student, Michener Fellow
  5. Lara Prescott, MFA Student, Fiction Fellow
  6. K.C. Sinclair, MFA Student, Fellow
  7. Jessica Topacio Long, MFA Student, Fellow

Jackson School of Geosciences

Energy and Earth Resources
  1. Pamela Daitch, MA Student, Graduate Assistant, Energy Management and Innovation Center, Red McCombs School of Business, College of Business Administration
  2. Darcia Datshkovsky Saenz, Master’s Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Maria F. De la Fuente, MS Student
  4. Wonjae Jang, MA Candidate
  5. Kiran Seshadri
  6. Rahul Verma, MS Student
  7. Hector Arreola, MSEER Student
Geological Sciences
  1. Mahmoud Alnazghah, PhD Student
  2. Badr Alulaiw, PhD Student
  3. Yaser Alzayer, PhD Student
  4. Jacob Anderson, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Bureau of Economic Geology, Jackson School of Geosciences
  5. Taylor Borgfeldt, MS Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Institute for Geophysics, Jackson School of Geosciences
  6. Owen Callahan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Bureau of Economic Geology, Jackson School of Geosciences
  7. Tomas Capaldi, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Benjamin Cardenas, PhD Student
  9. Peter Carlson, PhD Candidate, SciRes Fellow, Environmental Science Institute
  10. Marie Cavitte, PhD Student
  11. Miguel Cisneros, PhD Student
  12. Sol Cooperdock, Master’s Student
  13. Mackenzie Day, PhD Candidate
  14. Nicholas Ettinger, MS Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Marina Frederik, PhD Candidate, Teaching assistant
  16. William Gelnaw, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  17. Sarah George, PhD Student
  18. Kealie Goodwin, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  19. Romy Hannah, PhD Candidate, Geoscientist, Department of Geological Sciences, Jackson School of Geosciences
  20. Hima Hassenruck-Gudipati, PhD Student
  21. Allan Jones, PhD Student
  22. Lucy (Tingwei) Ko, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Peter Laciano, MS Student
  24. Liz Logan, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Institute for Geophysics, Jackson School of Geosciences
  25. Jonathan Major, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering, Cockrell School of Engineering
  26. Edward Marshall, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  27. Jasmine Mason, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  28. Kimberly McCormack, PhD Candidate
  29. Colin McNeece, PhD Student
  30. Kevin Meazell, PhD Student
  31. Dylan Meyer, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Institute for Geophysics, Jackson School of Geosciences
  32. Michael O’Connor, PhD Student
  33. Eric Peterson, PhD Student
  34. Evan J. Ramos, Master’s Student
  35. Pamela Speciale, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  36. Juliana Spector, MS Student
  37. Cassie Stuurman, MSGS Candidate
  38. Katie Taladay, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  39. Keli Ustipak, MS Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  40. Maureen Walton, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  41. Anna Weiss, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  42. Logan West, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant

LBJ School of Public Affairs

Global Policy Studies
  1. Amara Chhin, GPS-DC Student
  2. Catherine Cousar, MGlobalPolStds Student
  3. Daniela M. De Urioste, MGlobalPolStds Student, Graduate Assistant, International Office
  4. Isabel Hovey, MGlobalPolStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Isabel Hovey, MGlobalPolStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  6. Syedah Aroob Iqbal, MGPS Student
  7. Emma Kent, MGlobalPolStds Student, Fellowship
  8. Aaron Milner, GPS-DC Student
  9. Peter Morrison, MGPS Student, Program Manager, Innovations for Peace and Development
  10. Joshua Orme, MGPS Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Cockrell School of Engineering
  11. Alex Payson, MGlobalPolStds Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Finance
  12. Amruta Ponkshe, MGlobalPolStds Student, Mentor, UT Athletics
  13. Laura Richards, MGPS Candidate, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Finance
  14. Caleb Rudow, MGlobalPolStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  15. Molly Smith, MGlobalPolStds Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Marketing
  16. Scott Squires, MGPS Student
  17. Tess Stansbury, MGPS Candidate, Graduate Assistant
  18. Sydney Taylor, MGlobalPolStds Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, Government
  19. Leena Warsi, Teaching Assistant
  20. Aubrey Winkie, MGPS Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, Sociology
Public Affairs
  1. Mohamed Haian Abdirahman, MPAff Student
  2. Martha Bohrt, MPAff Candidate
  3. Sabrina Bosiacki
  4. Sydney Briggs, MPAff Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Will Flagle, MPAff Candidate
  6. Rachel Gandy, MPAff Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Caitlin Goodrich, MPAff Student
  8. Cheryl Hankamer
  9. Matti Hautala, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Chris LeSuer, MPAff Student
  11. Mandy McClendon, MPaff Candidate
  12. Mandy McClendon, MPAff Student
  13. Marimar Miguel, MPAff Student
  14. Sam Naik, MPAff Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  15. Vivek Nath, MPAff Student, Teaching Assistant, Energy Institute
  16. Megan Randall, MPAff Student
  17. Danielle Rutherford, MPAff Candidate
  18. Ariel Schwartz, PhD Candidate
  19. Patricia Zavala, MPaff Student
  20. Lindsey Zischkale, MPsy, MPaff Candidate
Public Policy
  1. Francisca Bogolasky, PhD Student
  2. Christina N. Caramanis, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, LBJ School of Public Affaris
  3. Xue Gao, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Abby Lane, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Roger Miranda, PhD Candidate
  6. Ilse Oehler-Grediaga, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Ilse Oehler, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Esther Reyes Martinez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Rachael Singer, PhD Student
  10. Santiago A. Tellez Canas, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant

McCombs School of Business

Accounting
  1. Archana Bhat, MPA Student
  2. Ziyan Curtis, MPA Student
  3. Chris, MPA Student
  4. Paul German, MPA Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Armiya Humphrey, MPA Student
  6. Jakob Infuehr, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Prasart Jongjaroenkamol, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Tae Koo Lee, MPA Student, Graduate Teaching Assistant, Department of Accounting
  9. Jeanmarie Lord, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  10. Lin Shan, MPA Student
  11. Leo Torres, MPA Candidate
  12. Kristen Valentine, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Gina, MPA Student
Business Administration
  1. Laura Abrams, MBA Student
  2. Preston Aydell, MBA Student
  3. Tony Baby, MBA Student
  4. Prasanth Kumaresh, MBA Student
  5. Ben Berg, MBA Candidate
  6. Patricio Braun, MBA Student
  7. C, MBA Candidate
  8. Daniel Carpenter, MBA Student
  9. Gabriel C, MBA Candidate
  10. Siri Chakka, MBA Student
  11. Ian Defilippi, MBA Student
  12. Kayla Fenton, MBA Student
  13. Rocio Gallardo, MBA Candidate
  14. Rodrigo Garcia, MBA Candidate
  15. Annie Gerson, MBA Candidate
  16. Christopher Gregory, MBA Candidate
  17. Andrea Guffanti, MBA Student
  18. Carl Hargreaves, MBA Student
  19. William, MBA Candidate
  20. Zach Jordan, MBA Student
  21. Laura Kelley, MBA Student
  22. Kunal, MBA Student
  23. Mohit Khullar, MBA Candidate
  24. Torrey Kolesar, MBA Student
  25. Kent Kronenberg, MBA Student
  26. Michaela, MBA Candidate
  27. Chris Maier, MBA Student
  28. Ravi Mantrala, MBA Student
  29. Alysson Diego Marafon, MBA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  30. Dawn Marruchella, MBA Student
  31. Michael McGill, MBA Student
  32. Divya, MBA Student
  33. Chau Nguyen, MBA Student
  34. Satya Pallela, MBA Candidate
  35. Rob Paulsen, MBA Candidate
  36. Vladimir Petreski, MBA Candidate
  37. Sarah Ponder, Executive MBA Student, Teaching Assistant
  38. Clay Quisenberry, MBA Student
  39. Giacomo Ravo, MBA Student
  40. Zachary Rippstein, MBA Student
  41. Cecilia Rojas, MBA Student
  42. Sunandan Saha, MBA Student
  43. Roberto Schoenfeld, MBA Student
  44. Isabel Shelton, MBA Candidate
  45. Ashutosh shinde, MBA Candidate
  46. Bijan Soltani, MBA Student, Academic Assistant, WHU – Otto Beisheim School of Management, Department of Finance
  47. Samantha Toth, MBA Candidate
  48. Erik Wagner, MBA Student
  49. Himanshu, MBA Student
  50. A. Wallace, MBA Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business
  51. Patrick W, MBA Student
  52. Andrew Whiteman, MBA Candidate, Clean Tech Fellow, McCombs School of Business, Business Administration
Business Analytics
  1. Madhulika Chaudhry, MS Candidate
  2. Holly Jones, MS Student
  3. Dhwani Parekh, MS Student
  4. Kathleen Paske, M. S. Business Analytics Student
Finance
  1. P C, MBA Candidate
  2. William Cone, MBA Student
  3. Sneha Goteti, MS Student
  4. John Meagher, MS Candidate
  5. Garrett Smith, MS Student
  6. Caroline Thomas, MS Student
  7. Jessica Jozwiak, MBA Student
Information, Risk, and Operations Management
  1. Samuel Blazek, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business
  2. Abhishek Roy, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business
  3. Malladi Vishwakant, PhD Candidate
  4. Chang Yoo, PhD Student
  5. pengfei zhang, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Management
  1. Andrea Caldwell, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Natasha Dsouza, MBA Student
  3. C Good, MBA Student
  4. Niranjan Janardhanan, PhD Candidate
  5. Seung-Hwan Jeong, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Yurianna Kim, PhD Candidate
  7. Christina Kyprianou, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Neeharika Palaka, MBA Candidate
  9. Muthu Pugal, MBA Student
  10. Usha Ramanathan, PhD Candidate
  11. Jaya, MBA Student
Marketing
  1. Andoni Dieguez, MBA Candidate
  2. Samantha Frapart, MBA Candidate
  3. Carol Jang, MBA Candidate
  4. Sandra Kim, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Achille, MBA Candidate
  6. Jacob Suher, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Technology Commercialization
  1. Ari, MSTC Student
  2. Olu Kole-James, MSTC Candidate
  3. Sai, MSTC Student
  4. Sourav Nandy, MSTC Student
  5. John D. Ortiz, MSTC Student, Teaching Assistant

Moody College of Communication

Advertising
  1. Grace Messarra, MA Student, Teaching Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Marketing
  2. Paula de Freitas, MA Student
Communication Studies
  1. Ana Aguilar, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  2. Allison Alford, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Petroleum Engineering
  3. Lamiyah Bahrainwala, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor, Department of Communication Studies
  4. Susannah P. Bannon, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  5. Susannah Bannon, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Diana, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Kristyn Goldberg, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of Communication Studies
  8. Brad A Haggadone, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Jenna N. Hanchey, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  10. Rita Jhang, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Julia Katila, PhD Student
  12. Erin OConnor, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Erica Prenger, PhD Candidate
  14. Madeleine Redlick, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  15. Marnie Ritchie, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Caroline Sinclair, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  17. Kristin Stimpson, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  18. Eric D. Waters, PhD Candidate, Communication Coach, McCombs School of Business, MBA+ Leadership Program
  19. Joansandy Wong, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  20. Curt Yowell, PhD Student
Journalism
  1. Anna Casey, MA Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Victoria Chen, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Caroline Covington, MA Student
  4. Lourdes Cueva Chacón, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Makeda Easter, MA Student
  6. Victor Garcia Perdomo, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Travis Putnam Hill, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Hyeri Jung, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  9. Shuning Lu, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Miranda Mason, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Shannon McGregor, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor, School of Journalism
  12. Paro Pain, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Magdalena Saldaña, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Martin do Nascimento, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
Radio-Television-Film
  1. Scott Carlton, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  2. Julian Etienne, PhD Student
  3. Justin Harrison, MA Candidate
  4. Gejun Huang, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Rebecca Jackson, MA Student
  6. Jinsook Kim, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Dylan Levy, MA Candidate
  8. Lane Mann, MA Student
  9. Daniel Mauro, PhD Candidate
  10. Caitlin McClune, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  11. Morgan C. O’Brien, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  12. Jacqueline Pinkowitz, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  13. Timothy Piper, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Alexis Schrubbe, PhD Student
  15. Ramna Walia, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  16. Ching Wang, MFA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  17. Yang Wang, MA Student
  18. Kyle Wrather, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Speech-Language Pathology
  1. Lisa Favazza
  2. Megann McGill, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Jeanan Sfeir

School of Architecture

Architectural History
  1. Willa Granger, MA Candidate
  2. Victoria Sanchez, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
Architectural Studies
  1. Katherine Sistek, MArch Student
Architecture
  1. Catherine Carter, PhD Candidate
  2. Kathleen Clark, MArch Student, Teaching Assistant
  3. Kendall Claus, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Mary A. English, MA Candidate
  5. Avignon Greene, MArch Student, Sustainablity Fellow, Agnes Scott College, Center for Sustainability
  6. Evan Greulich, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Mary Hohlt, MA Student
  8. Natalie Hugentobler, MArch I Candidate
  9. Shiva Jabarnia, MArch Student, Teaching Assistant
  10. Rebecca Kennedy, MArch I Student
  11. Ko Kuwabara, MA Student, Teaching Assistant
  12. Luke Kvasnicka, Teaching Assistant
  13. Chloe Malek, MArch I Student, Teaching Assistant
  14. Shelley McDavid, Teaching Assistant
  15. Molly McNamara, Teaching Assistant
  16. Sean O’Brien, Teaching Assistant
  17. Carla Schuessler
  18. David Sharratt, MArch Student, Teaching Assistant, School of Architecture
  19. Katie Slusher, MA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  20. Allison Walvoord, MA Student, Graduate Research assistant
  21. Adam Williams, Teaching Assistant
Community and Regional Planning
  1. Letha Allen, MS Candidate
  2. Laura Alejandra Reyes Ruiz del Cueto, PhD Student
  3. Warner Cook, MSCRP Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Katie Coyne, MSCRP Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Caroline Daigle, MSCRP Student, Joe R. and Teresa Lozano Long Graduate Fellowship, College of Liberal Arts, Latin American Studies
  6. Samuel Day-Woodruff
  7. Rebecca Fleischer, MS Student
  8. Greg Griffin, PhD Student
  9. Kevin Howard, MSCRP Student
  10. Andres Junca, MSAS Student
  11. Laura Keating
  12. Tatum Lau, MSCRP Student, Teaching Assistant
  13. Zack Lofton, MCRS Candidate
  14. Doug Norman, MSCRP Student
  15. Shavone Otero, MSCRP Student
  16. Prachi Patel, MSCRP Candidate, Student Technician, Intercollegiate Athletics
  17. Prachi Patel, MSCRP Student, Student Technician, Athletics Department, Pride Academic Center
  18. Ariadna Reyes, PhD Student
  19. Allison Riemer, MSCRP Student
  20. Patrick J Russell, MSCRP Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  21. Josh Schwenk, MSCRP Candidate
  22. Susan Sharp, MSCRP Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  23. Evan Todtz, MSCRP Student
  24. Marla Torrado, PhD Candidate, Research Assistant
  25. Marla Torrado, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  26. Elizabeth Welch, MSCRP Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Cockrell School of Engineering, Center for Transportation Research
  27. Tahnee Yoon, MSCRP Student
  28. Juan G. Yunda, PhD Student
  29. Stephen Zigmund, PhD Student
Historic Preservation
  1. Kathryn E. Clarke
  2. Kathleen Conti, MSHP Student, Teaching Assistant, Department of History
  3. Betsy Frederick-Rothwell, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  4. Rebekka Grady, MSHP Student
  5. Jessica Kulow Steiner, MS Student, Teaching Assistant
  6. Anna Nau, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  7. Magdalena Novoa, PhD Student, Recruitment scholarship
  8. Hannah Simonson, MS Candidate
Interior Design
  1. Amy Witte, MA Candidate
Landscape Architecture
  1. Kimberly Gilbertson, MA Student
  2. Miles Payton
  3. Kelsey Elizabeth Ross, MLA Candidate
  4. Neive Tierney
  5. Neive Tierney, MLA Student
  6. Yiqing Wang, MLA Candidate
  7. Rachel L. Warburton, MLA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
Preservation Program
  1. Magdalena Novoa, PhD Student
Urban Architecture
  1. Sarah Simpson, MA Candidate, Teaching Assistant
Urban Design
  1. Aparajita, MArch Student

School of Information

Information Studies
  1. Lisa Atkins
  2. Jullianne Ballou, MSInfoStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Harry Ransom Center
  3. Rachel Berman Turner, MSIS Student, Cataloging and Metadata Graduate Research Assistant, Perry-Castañeda Library
  4. David Bliss, MSIS Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  5. Sarah Buchanan, PhD Candidate
  6. A.L. Carson, MSInfoStds Student
  7. Kathryn Dennett, MSIS Candidate
  8. Brian Eggert, MSIS Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Benson Latin American Collection
  9. Alicia Esquivel, MSIS Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Fine Arts Library
  10. Corey Fifles, Graduate Research Assistant, Perry-Castañeda Library
  11. Laura Gienger, MSIS Student, PCL Reference and Information Services
  12. Alyssa Grieco, MSIS Student, Library Assistant, Harry Ransom Center
  13. Jane Gruning, PhD Student
  14. Nicole Harris, MSIS Candidate
  15. Nida Kazim, PhD Student
  16. Ayshea Khan, MS Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. E. K., MSInfoStds Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. Kolina Koltai, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  19. Xuechen Li, MSIS Candidate
  20. Althea N. Logan, MSInfoStds Student
  21. Sarah Lundberg, MSIS Student
  22. Stephen McLaughlin, PhD Student
  23. Megan Moltrup, MSIS Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  24. Esmeralda Moscatelli
  25. Casey Newbegin, MSIS Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  26. Samridhi Ojha, MSIS Candidate
  27. Sara Pedrosa, MSIS Candidate
  28. Angela Perkins, MSInfoStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant, McCombs School of Business, Perry-Castañeda (Main) Library (PCL)
  29. Cara Polisini, MSIS Student, Graduate Research Assistant, Perry-Castañeda Library
  30. Geoffrey Potter, MSIS Candidate
  31. Tom Reavley, MSIS Candidate
  32. Frances Rickard, MSIS Candidate
  33. Michael Rodney, MSIS Candidate, Library Monographs Intern, Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
  34. Amy Rothbaum, MS Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  35. Jade Snelling, MSInfoStds Student
  36. Olivia Solis, MSIS Candidate, Clements Project Metadata Intern, Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
  37. Elizabeth Taylor, MSInfoStds Student
  38. Sara Thompson, MSIS Student
  39. Robin Vickery, MSInfoStds Student, Graduate Research Assistant, UT Libraries, UT Libraries – PCL
  40. Emma E Whittington, MSIS Student, Fellow
  41. Erin Whitworth, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant

School of Law

  1. Soden Abraham, JD Candidate
  2. Hannah Alexander, JD Candidate
  3. Tyler Allard, JD Student
  4. SA, JD Student, Intern
  5. Dan Benowitz, JD Student
  6. Kris Bindeman, JD Student
  7. Alfredo A Bonilla, LLM Candidate
  8. Jennifer Boshakova, JD Candidate
  9. Kelly Cavnar-Johnson, JD Candidate
  10. Litian Chen, JD Student
  11. Wen Chen, LLM Student
  12. Brandon Chen, JD Student, Academic Assistant
  13. Vanessa Chorush, JD Student
  14. Camila Cossio, JD Student
  15. Hensleigh Crowell, JD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  16. Nina Culotta, JD Candidate
  17. Kiah DeBolt, JD Candidate
  18. Regan Devers, JD Student
  19. Audrey Doane, JD Student
  20. Elizabeth Drake, JD Student
  21. Francesca Eick, JD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Kathrine Erwin, JD Student, Teaching Assistant
  23. Elizabeth Esser-Stuart, JD Candidate
  24. Madeline Gaffney, JD Candidate
  25. Jaime Garcia, JD Candidate
  26. April Garcia, JD Student
  27. Ashley Garvey, JD Student
  28. Vanessa Garza, JD Candidate
  29. Rachel Geiman, JD Student
  30. Mihret Getabicha, JD Candidate
  31. Manish G., JD Student
  32. Andrew Gille, JD Candidate
  33. Amanda Gnaedinger, JD Student
  34. Sophia Golvach, JD Candidate
  35. Brett D. Good, JD Student
  36. Nick Gurguis, JD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  37. Rhiannon Hamam, JD Candidate
  38. Hart, JD Candidate
  39. Joanne Hatton, JD Student
  40. Loraine Hoane, JD Student
  41. Paul Huang, JD Student
  42. Sarah Jennings, JD Candidate
  43. Lauren Johnson, JD Candidate
  44. Helen Kerwin, JD Student
  45. Eun Jin Kim, JD Candidate
  46. Emily Kirby, JD Student
  47. Joanna Kopczyk, JD Candidate
  48. Claire J. Krebs, JD Student
  49. Marissa Latta, JD Candidate
  50. Logan Leal, JD Candidate
  51. Katherine Leuschel, JD Candidate
  52. JJ Liang, JD Candidate
  53. Olivia B. Luckett, JD Candidate
  54. Lucy Lyford, JD Student
  55. Rosann Mariappuram, JD Candidate
  56. Susan Martin, JD Student
  57. Gus Maxwell, JD Candidate
  58. Sean McClay, JD Candidate
  59. Tanya Melamed, JD Candidate
  60. Emilie Melton, JD Student
  61. Adia Mercado-Brooks, JD Candidate
  62. Anya Morgan, JD Candidate
  63. Brooke Noble, JD Candidate
  64. Luis Ortiz, JD Candidate
  65. Ian Petersen, JD Student, Academic Assistant
  66. Kristin Petkova, JD Candidate
  67. Taylor Raymond, JD Student
  68. Samual Richards, JD Candidate
  69. Michael Roberts, JD Candidate
  70. Angela, JD Student
  71. Brian Rosen, JD Student
  72. Megan Rue, JD Candidate
  73. Elizabeth Sabol, JD Student
  74. Madeline Schlesinger, JD Candidate
  75. Elizabeth Schmelzel, JD Candidate
  76. Stephanie Schmidt, JD Student, Teaching Assistant
  77. Marc E. Sebo, JD Student
  78. Vidushi Shrimali, JD Student
  79. Emily Slack, JD Candidate
  80. Liz Snyder, JD Student
  81. Tyler Somes, JD Candidate
  82. Estefania Souza, JD Candidate
  83. Allen Strandtman, JD Student
  84. Michael Upshaw, JD Candidate
  85. Marcela, JD Student
  86. Andrew Velazquez, JD Candidate
  87. Pedro A. Villalobos, JD Candidate
  88. Mollie Williams, JD Student
  89. Kendall Williams, JD Student
  90. Emily W, JD Student
  91. Giulio E. Yaquinto, JD Candidate
  92. Gary Yevelev, JD Student
  93. Junhan Zhang, LLM Student
  94. Yue Zhao, LLM Student
  95. Frank Zoch, JD Student

School of Nursing

  1. Catharine A, MSN Student
  2. Nitakuwa Barrett, MSN Student
  3. Latarsha Carpeter, MSN Student
  4. Lisa Crouch RN, BSN, PCCN, MSN Student, Teaching Assistant
  5. Janel Draxler, Advanced Practice P-MSN Certificate Student
  6. Emma Edgar, MSN Student, Teaching Assistant, College of Liberal Arts, Psychology
  7. David Goen, MSN Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  8. Ellen Helwig, MSN Student
  9. Christine Kessel, MSN Student
  10. Abigail Kreitler, MSN Student
  11. Abigail W. Kreitler, MSN Student
  12. Marian Morris, PhD Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, UT-Austin School of Nursing
  13. Haley, MSN Student
  14. Dipti, MSN Student
  15. Rebecca Richardson, Advanced Practice P-MSN Certificate Student, TA, UTSON
  16. Kevin, MSN Student, Teaching Assistant
  17. heeyeon son, MSN Student, Teaching Assistant
  18. Jen Salisbury, MSN Student, R.N., J
  19. Jen Salisbury, MSN Student, R.N., J
  20. Rebecca Scaduto, AE-MSN Student
  21. Amanda Simonton, PhD Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  22. Whitney Thurman, PhD Student
  23. Jasmine Timms, MSN Student
  24. MARGARET Yeager, MSN Student

School of Social Work

Social Work
  1. Breall Baccus, MSSW Student, Student Tutor/Mentor, Intercollegiate Athletics
  2. ​Ashley Barraza, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Assistant
  3. Claire Beatus, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  4. Aftyn Behn, MSW Candidate
  5. Mary Kate Bevel, MSSW Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  6. Erin Brown, MSSW Candidate
  7. Chelly Calandra, MSSW Student, Teaching Assistant
  8. Carolyn Cremona, MSW Candidate
  9. Tianca Crocker, PhD Student, Assistant Instructor
  10. Jennifer Currin-McCulloch, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  11. Bhumika Dahal, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  12. Elaine Eisenbaum, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  13. Alex Elder, MSSW Student
  14. Claudia Garate, MSSW Candidate
  15. Anna Godwin, MSSW Student
  16. Karla Gonzalez, PhD Student
  17. Meredith Grower, MSSW Candidate
  18. Emily Hammer, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  19. Kathryn Herbers, MSSW Candidate
  20. Hellen Hollis, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Texas Institute for Excellence in Mental Health
  21. Lindsey Honeycutt, MSSW Candidate
  22. Sarah Jovinelly, MA Student
  23. Angie Klemm, MSSW Candidate
  24. Catherine LaBrenz, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  25. Chloé LaPorte, MA Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant, Annette Strauss Institute for Civic Life
  26. Kathy Lee, MSSW Student, Teaching Assistant
  27. Kyunghee Lee, MA Student
  28. Sharon Lee, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  29. Hannah Lindberg, MSSW Candidate
  30. Adam MacDonald, MSSW Candidate
  31. Katarzyna Olcon, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  32. Delaney Ozmun, MSSW Candidate
  33. Lynn Panepinto, MSSW Student
  34. Sarah Pendergraft, MSSW Student
  35. Sarah Pollard, MSSW Student
  36. Rachel Poppers, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Assistant
  37. Jonathan Scanlon, MSSW Student
  38. Jennifer Scott, PhD Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  39. Robin Strominger, MSSW Candidate
  40. John Sullivan, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  41. Sophia Sutherlun, MSSW Candidate
  42. Samantha Synett, MSSW Candidate
  43. Hannah Szlyk, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  44. Candy Taylor-Ceballos, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  45. Amy Thompson, PhD Student, Teaching Assistant
  46. Kelsi Urrutia, MSSW Candidate, Graduate Research Assistant
  47. Anneke Valk, MSSW Candidate
  48. Karin Wachter, PhD Candidate, Assistant Instructor
  49. Krysel Walasik, MSSW Candidate, Teaching Assistant
  50. Maya Williams, MA Student, Graduate Research Assistant
  51. Kristen Yesensky, MSSW Candidate

Armed with Reason